10 Stanton Ct Danville, CA 94506
Sycamore Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,865,123 - $2,857,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,896
Sq Ft
$750/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Stanton Ct, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $2,170,781, approximately $749 per square foot. 10 Stanton Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sycamore Valley Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2010
Sold by
Chang Robert Chin Tse and Chang Ping Yuan
Bought by
Chang Robert Chin Tse and Chang Ping Yuan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Robert Chin Tse | -- | None Available | |
| Chang Robert Chin Tse | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,168 | $659,651 | $243,944 | $415,707 |
| 2024 | $7,882 | $646,717 | $239,161 | $407,556 |
| 2023 | $7,882 | $634,037 | $234,472 | $399,565 |
| 2022 | $7,823 | $621,606 | $229,875 | $391,731 |
| 2021 | $7,652 | $609,418 | $225,368 | $384,050 |
| 2019 | $7,477 | $591,345 | $218,685 | $372,660 |
| 2018 | $7,201 | $579,751 | $214,398 | $365,353 |
| 2017 | $6,939 | $568,385 | $210,195 | $358,190 |
| 2016 | $6,986 | $557,241 | $206,074 | $351,167 |
| 2015 | $6,891 | $548,872 | $202,979 | $345,893 |
| 2014 | $6,793 | $538,121 | $199,003 | $339,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map