10 Stevens Ct Exeter, NH 03833
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $605,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Stevens Ct, Exeter, NH 03833 and is currently estimated at $525,897, approximately $364 per square foot. 10 Stevens Ct is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Main Street School, Lincoln Street Elementary School, and Cooperative Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2014
Sold by
Lavoie Philip K and Lavoie Cynthia J
Bought by
Lavoie Ft
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavoie Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,920 | $475,500 | $235,300 | $240,200 |
| 2024 | $8,459 | $475,500 | $235,300 | $240,200 |
| 2023 | $8,623 | $322,000 | $138,400 | $183,600 |
| 2022 | $7,970 | $322,000 | $138,400 | $183,600 |
| 2021 | $7,880 | $328,200 | $138,400 | $189,800 |
| 2020 | $7,538 | $328,200 | $138,400 | $189,800 |
| 2019 | $7,637 | $328,200 | $138,400 | $189,800 |
| 2018 | $7,354 | $267,400 | $101,800 | $165,600 |
| 2017 | $7,158 | $267,400 | $101,800 | $165,600 |
| 2016 | $7,017 | $267,400 | $101,800 | $165,600 |
| 2015 | $6,829 | $267,400 | $101,800 | $165,600 |
| 2014 | $6,129 | $235,200 | $101,800 | $133,400 |
| 2013 | $6,122 | $235,200 | $101,800 | $133,400 |
| 2011 | $5,946 | $235,200 | $101,800 | $133,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map