10 Sullivan Ln Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $1,090,000 - $1,300,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Sullivan Ln, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $1,187,685, approximately $510 per square foot. 10 Sullivan Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2017
Sold by
Plante Normand F and Plante Joan M
Bought by
Plante Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1982
Bought by
Plante Normand F and Plante Joan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plante Ft | -- | -- | |
| Plante Normand F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Plante Normand F | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Plante Normand F | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Plante Normand F | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,925 | $1,157,600 | $268,900 | $888,700 |
| 2024 | $7,867 | $1,122,300 | $261,100 | $861,200 |
| 2023 | $7,262 | $1,003,000 | $241,800 | $761,200 |
| 2022 | $6,543 | $762,600 | $215,900 | $546,700 |
| 2021 | $6,371 | $694,000 | $196,200 | $497,800 |
| 2020 | $5,862 | $672,300 | $200,300 | $472,000 |
| 2019 | $5,389 | $653,200 | $194,400 | $458,800 |
| 2018 | $3,518 | $634,600 | $188,800 | $445,800 |
| 2017 | $3,467 | $623,400 | $185,100 | $438,300 |
| 2016 | $4,580 | $615,600 | $185,100 | $430,500 |
| 2015 | $4,259 | $599,800 | $181,400 | $418,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map