10 Sunridge Ln Durango, CO 81301
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Sunridge Ln, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $411,026, approximately $348 per square foot. 10 Sunridge Ln is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Miller Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2026
Sold by
H & S Property Llc
Bought by
Keener Seth M and Mcginty Falon C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,605
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2013
Sold by
Sinton Callie Lynn
Bought by
H & S Property Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Kelly Lori
Bought by
Meyer Jeffrey and Meyer Jeffrey J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2005
Sold by
Meyer Jeffrey and Meyer Jeffrey J
Bought by
Sinton Callie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Meyer John R and Myer Jennifer
Bought by
Meyer Jeffrey J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Bought by
H & S Property Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keener Seth M | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| H & S Property Llc | $230,300 | Land Title | |
| Meyer Jeffrey | -- | None Available | |
| Sinton Callie | $243,000 | Land Title | |
| Meyer Jeffrey J | -- | None Available | |
| H & S Property Llc | $118,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keener Seth M | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,037 | $29,580 | $4,130 | $25,450 |
| 2024 | $882 | $21,940 | $3,030 | $18,910 |
| 2023 | $882 | $24,860 | $3,430 | $21,430 |
| 2022 | $793 | $26,580 | $3,670 | $22,910 |
| 2021 | $797 | $20,070 | $3,010 | $17,060 |
| 2020 | $770 | $20,030 | $2,890 | $17,140 |
| 2019 | $737 | $20,030 | $2,890 | $17,140 |
| 2018 | $637 | $17,550 | $2,790 | $14,760 |
| 2017 | $623 | $17,550 | $2,790 | $14,760 |
| 2016 | $594 | $18,220 | $2,940 | $15,280 |
| 2015 | $556 | $18,220 | $2,940 | $15,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,770 | $2,820 | $12,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,770 | $2,820 | $12,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map