10 Taylor St San Anselmo, CA 94960
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $1,153,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
991
Sq Ft
$812/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Taylor St, San Anselmo, CA 94960 and is currently estimated at $804,875, approximately $812 per square foot. 10 Taylor St is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Wade Thomas Elementary School, White Hill Middle School, and Archie Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Rivera Marciel O and Rivera Alexandra J
Bought by
Magallanes Santiago and Magallanes Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,557
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$564,318
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Sold by
Magallanes Santiago and Magallanes Susan
Bought by
Magallanes Santiago and Magallanes Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Magallanes Santiago and Magallanes Susan
Bought by
Magallanes Santiago and Magallanes Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magallanes Santiago | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Rivera Marciel O | $177,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Magallanes Santiago | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Magallanes Santiago | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Magallanes Santiago | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Marciel O | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Magallanes Santiago | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,095 | $85,795 | $45,348 | $40,447 |
| 2024 | $3,968 | $84,113 | $44,459 | $39,654 |
| 2023 | $3,893 | $82,464 | $43,587 | $38,877 |
| 2022 | $3,778 | $80,847 | $42,733 | $38,114 |
| 2021 | $3,658 | $79,262 | $41,895 | $37,367 |
| 2020 | $3,551 | $78,450 | $41,466 | $36,984 |
| 2019 | $3,432 | $76,912 | $40,653 | $36,259 |
| 2018 | $3,080 | $75,404 | $39,856 | $35,548 |
| 2017 | $2,970 | $73,925 | $39,074 | $34,851 |
| 2016 | $2,820 | $72,476 | $38,308 | $34,168 |
| 2015 | $2,729 | $71,388 | $37,733 | $33,655 |
| 2014 | $2,579 | $69,990 | $36,994 | $32,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map