NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10 Thomas Walter Cir Santee, SC 29142

Estimated Value: $174,761 - $210,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,545 Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 24, 2012

Last sale price $125,000 $81 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,066 / mo

273 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2012

This well maintained home is located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in a gated, adult community. The dining and kitchen overlook the shaded front yard and the open floor plan of the great room overlooks and opens to a private, fenced garden. The master bedroom has a large walk-in closet. Electric fireplace in dining room. Laminated floors installed in 2009. HOA Includes: $1,500 one time fee and $100.00 Monthly Maintenanc

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maggie Griffin

Santee Associates License #12001 Listed on: 07/26/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Hardman

Santee Associates License #12697

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90 x 94
  • Waterfront
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Cedar Siding
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 1,545 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Elloree K-8 Elementary School

• Auction
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0307-20-05-019.000

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: Enter Bradford Village and turn left at second street, Thomas Walter Circle. The house is on the left.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size: 90 X 94
  • Subdivision Name: Bradford
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1545.0
  • Window Features: Blinds, Storm Window(s), Window Coverings

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Sidewalks
  • Association Fee: 1500.0
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Elloree K-8
  • High School: Santee
  • Middle Or Junior School: Elloree

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8
  • Parcel #: 0307-20-05-019.000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2025
Sold by
Gibson Connie M
Bought by
Connie M Gibson Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$188,440

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2023
Sold by
Reid Barbara L and Reid Thomas
Bought by
Gibson Connie M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 26, 2011
Closed on
May 24, 2012
List Price
$132,000
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-5.3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.98%
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
3.16%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Connie M Gibson Revocable Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Gibson Connie M $155,000 None Listed On Document
Reid Barbara L $125,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gibson Connie M $124,000
Previous Owner Reid Barbara L $105,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/24/2012 05/24/12 Sold $125,000 -5.3% $81 / Sq Ft
04/24/2012 04/24/12 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2011 07/26/11 For Sale $132,000 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $732 $4,840 $947 $3,893
2023 $3,474 $6,311 $1,601 $4,710
2022 $3,443 $6,311 $1,601 $4,710
2021 $3,424 $6,311 $1,601 $4,710
2020 $3,222 $6,311 $0 $0
2019 $3,140 $6,311 $0 $0
2018 $3,463 $6,365 $0 $0
2017 $3,456 $6,365 $0 $0
2016 $3,429 $6,365 $0 $0
2015 $3,368 $6,365 $0 $0
2014 $3,368 $6,366 $1,602 $4,764
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 108802

Sumter Board of REALTORS®

APN: 0307-20-05-019.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.