10 Tralee Ct San Pablo, CA 94806
Estimated Value: $571,642 - $750,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Tralee Ct, San Pablo, CA 94806 and is currently estimated at $635,161, approximately $528 per square foot. 10 Tralee Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Tara Hills Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Kaur Harjeet
Bought by
Singh Satnam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,429
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$489,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1994
Sold by
Hansen Ray Ashley and Hansen Grace
Bought by
Hansen Ray A and Hansen Grace
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Satnam | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Singh Satnam | $300,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hansen Ray A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Satnam | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,836 | $367,744 | $302,536 | $65,208 |
| 2024 | $5,573 | $360,534 | $296,604 | $63,930 |
| 2023 | $5,573 | $353,466 | $290,789 | $62,677 |
| 2022 | $5,488 | $346,537 | $285,088 | $61,449 |
| 2021 | $5,455 | $339,744 | $279,499 | $60,245 |
| 2019 | $5,151 | $329,669 | $271,210 | $58,459 |
| 2018 | $4,944 | $323,206 | $265,893 | $57,313 |
| 2017 | $4,815 | $316,870 | $260,680 | $56,190 |
| 2016 | $4,742 | $310,658 | $255,569 | $55,089 |
| 2015 | $4,715 | $305,993 | $251,731 | $54,262 |
| 2014 | $4,670 | $300,000 | $246,800 | $53,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map