10 Ulster Place Alameda, CA 94502
Harbor Bay/Bay Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,375,000 - $1,690,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$856/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Ulster Place, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $1,485,866, approximately $855 per square foot. 10 Ulster Place is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bay Farm School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Reedy John T and Connor Celeste H
Bought by
Reedy John T and Connor Celeste H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1994
Sold by
Reedy John T and Connor Celeste H
Bought by
Reedy John T and Connor Celeste H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reedy John T | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Reedy John T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reedy John T | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,534 | $448,839 | $237,722 | $211,117 |
| 2024 | $7,534 | $440,038 | $233,061 | $206,977 |
| 2023 | $7,274 | $431,411 | $228,491 | $202,920 |
| 2022 | $7,123 | $422,953 | $224,012 | $198,941 |
| 2021 | $6,964 | $414,661 | $219,620 | $195,041 |
| 2020 | $6,884 | $410,409 | $217,368 | $193,041 |
| 2019 | $6,320 | $402,364 | $213,107 | $189,257 |
| 2018 | $6,171 | $394,475 | $208,929 | $185,546 |
| 2017 | $5,913 | $386,741 | $204,833 | $181,908 |
| 2016 | $5,910 | $379,159 | $200,817 | $178,342 |
| 2015 | $5,889 | $373,466 | $197,802 | $175,664 |
| 2014 | $5,645 | $366,152 | $193,928 | $172,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map