Henrietta Adler
Stonegate Real Estate
(516) 724-8139
18 Total Sales
2 in Valley Stream
$580K - $730K Price Range
Estimated Value: $1,265,199 - $1,514,000
This home is located at 10 Valley Ln W, Valley Stream, NY 11581 and is currently estimated at $1,389,600, approximately $470 per square foot. 10 Valley Ln W is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including George W Hewlett High School, Yeshiva of South Shore, and Christ Lutheran School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Henrietta Adler
Stonegate Real Estate
(516) 724-8139
18 Total Sales
2 in Valley Stream
$580K - $730K Price Range
Marlene Reyes
Coldwell Banker Paradise
(516) 548-8680
26 Total Sales
1 in Valley Stream
$777,500 Price
Raj Jaggi
VORO LLC
(516) 518-6053
569 Total Sales
3 in Valley Stream
$630K - $995K Price Range
Andréa Sorrentino
Douglas Elliman Real Estate
(516) 518-7141
122 Total Sales
1 in Valley Stream
$600,000 Price
Janet Nation
Keller Williams Realty Greater
(844) 871-1555
45 Total Sales
2 in Valley Stream
$585K - $590K Price Range
Stephanie Lupo-Musmacker
Keller Williams Points North
(516) 614-6137
23 Total Sales
1 in Valley Stream
$875,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $800,000 | None Available |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $600,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $20,893 | $698 | $260 | $438 |
| 2025 | $20,893 | $742 | $276 | $466 |
| 2024 | $2,739 | $727 | $271 | $456 |
| 2023 | $19,102 | $748 | $279 | $469 |
| 2022 | $19,102 | $760 | $283 | $477 |
| 2021 | $26,600 | $781 | $291 | $490 |
| 2020 | $18,417 | $783 | $676 | $107 |
| 2019 | $2,092 | $839 | $679 | $160 |
| 2018 | $13,469 | $895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $13,848 | $951 | $666 | $285 |
| 2016 | $16,019 | $1,034 | $724 | $310 |
| 2015 | $2,316 | $1,034 | $658 | $376 |
| 2014 | $2,316 | $1,034 | $658 | $376 |
| 2013 | $2,155 | $1,034 | $659 | $375 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.