440 Hungry Harbor Rd Valley Stream, NY 11581
Estimated Value: $1,043,093 - $1,140,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$739/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Hungry Harbor Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11581 and is currently estimated at $1,091,547, approximately $738 per square foot. 440 Hungry Harbor Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including George W Hewlett High School, Success Academy Charter School - Rosedale, and Yeshiva of South Shore.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Kandel Klara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Sold by
Congregation Of Torah Inc
Bought by
Kandel Klara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Kandel Klara | $240,000 | -- | |
| Kandel Klara | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,209 | $706 | $320 | $386 |
| 2024 | $4,984 | $706 | $320 | $386 |
| 2023 | $22,196 | $706 | $320 | $386 |
| 2022 | $22,196 | $706 | $363 | $343 |
| 2021 | $31,911 | $689 | $354 | $335 |