728 Kearny Dr Valley Stream, NY 11581
Estimated Value: $1,163,398 - $1,829,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 728 Kearny Dr, Valley Stream, NY 11581 and is currently estimated at $1,496,199, approximately $578 per square foot. 728 Kearny Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including George W Hewlett High School, Success Academy Charter School - Rosedale, and St. Clare Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2018
Sold by
Grossman Toby
Bought by
Grossman Toby and Grossman Michael F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grossman Toby | -- | Judicial Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,524 | $716 | $303 | $413 |
| 2024 | $5,184 | $785 | $332 | $453 |
Source: Public Records
Map