10 Vega Ln Worcester, MA 01605
Forest Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,328 - $516,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Vega Ln, Worcester, MA 01605 and is currently estimated at $486,082, approximately $460 per square foot. 10 Vega Ln is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nelson Place Elementary School, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Borci Chad
Bought by
Hall Candace and Hall John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Outstanding Balance
$152,573
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$333,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Suisse 1St Boston Mbs and Tran Duoc
Bought by
Borci Chad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1992
Sold by
Ca Hoi V and Nguyen Thuy T
Bought by
Tran Lisa and Tran Duoc H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1990
Sold by
Leung Hipsum
Bought by
Ca Hoi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Candace | $285,000 | -- | |
| Borci Chad | $175,000 | -- | |
| Tran Lisa | $120,000 | -- | |
| Ca Hoi | $116,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Candace | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ca Hoi | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ca Hoi | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ca Hoi | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,101 | $386,700 | $118,900 | $267,800 |
| 2024 | $4,993 | $363,100 | $118,900 | $244,200 |
| 2023 | $4,834 | $337,100 | $103,400 | $233,700 |
| 2022 | $4,294 | $282,300 | $82,700 | $199,600 |
| 2021 | $4,143 | $254,500 | $66,200 | $188,300 |
| 2020 | $4,017 | $236,300 | $66,200 | $170,100 |
| 2019 | $3,780 | $210,000 | $59,700 | $150,300 |
| 2018 | $3,672 | $194,200 | $59,700 | $134,500 |
| 2017 | $3,733 | $194,200 | $59,700 | $134,500 |
| 2016 | $3,667 | $177,900 | $44,300 | $133,600 |
| 2015 | $3,570 | $177,900 | $44,300 | $133,600 |
| 2014 | $3,476 | $177,900 | $44,300 | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map