10 Victor Ave Beverly, MA 01915
Beverly Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $788,149 - $864,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Victor Ave, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $822,287, approximately $534 per square foot. 10 Victor Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Harborlight Montessori School, and Mrs Alexander's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2017
Sold by
Matz Ft and Matz
Bought by
Matz Ft 2010 and Matz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,788
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$567,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Matz Christine T and Matz James B
Bought by
Matz Ft Of 2010 and Matz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1996
Sold by
Lantych John E
Bought by
Matz James B and Matz Christine T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matz Ft 2010 | -- | -- | |
| Matz Ft Of 2010 | -- | -- | |
| Matz James B | $173,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matz Ft 2010 | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Matz James B | $174,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Matz James B | $169,443 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,251 | $659,800 | $441,000 | $218,800 |
| 2024 | $6,775 | $603,300 | $384,500 | $218,800 |
| 2023 | $6,475 | $575,000 | $356,200 | $218,800 |
| 2022 | $6,080 | $499,600 | $280,800 | $218,800 |
| 2021 | $6,016 | $473,700 | $267,600 | $206,100 |
| 2020 | $5,763 | $449,200 | $243,100 | $206,100 |
| 2019 | $5,575 | $422,000 | $222,400 | $199,600 |
| 2015 | $4,766 | $337,800 | $156,400 | $181,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map