75 Corning St Beverly, MA 01915
Montserrat NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,000 - $824,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Corning St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $707,709, approximately $531 per square foot. 75 Corning St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Harborlight Montessori School, and Mrs Alexander's School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,963 | $633,600 | $453,800 | $179,800 |
| 2024 | $6,462 | $575,400 | $395,600 | $179,800 |
| 2023 | $6,151 | $546,300 | $366,500 | $179,800 |
| 2022 | $5,704 | $468,700 | $288,900 | $179,800 |
| 2021 | $5,646 | $444,600 | $275,400 | $169,200 |
| 2020 | $5,380 | $419,300 | $250,100 | $169,200 |
| 2019 | $5,186 | $392,600 | $228,800 | $163,800 |
| 2018 | $5,052 | $371,500 | $223,000 | $148,500 |
| 2017 | $4,889 | $342,400 | $193,900 | $148,500 |
| 2016 | $4,452 | $309,400 | $160,900 | $148,500 |
| 2015 | $4,366 | $309,400 | $160,900 | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map