81 Corning St Beverly, MA 01915
Beverly Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $710,000 - $793,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,319
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Corning St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $756,108, approximately $573 per square foot. 81 Corning St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Harborlight Montessori School, and Mrs Alexander's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2010
Sold by
Dean Edward
Bought by
Shea Peter C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,457
Outstanding Balance
$193,490
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$562,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Kelly Rt and Kelly
Bought by
Dean Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shea Peter C | $306,000 | -- | |
| Dean Edward | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dean Edward | $300,457 | |
| Previous Owner | Dean Edward | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dean Edward | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dean Edward | $15,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,300 | $664,200 | $439,900 | $224,300 |
| 2024 | $6,826 | $607,800 | $383,500 | $224,300 |
| 2023 | $6,526 | $579,600 | $355,300 | $224,300 |
| 2022 | $6,139 | $504,400 | $280,100 | $224,300 |
| 2021 | $5,991 | $471,700 | $267,000 | $204,700 |
| 2020 | $5,413 | $421,900 | $242,500 | $179,400 |
| 2019 | $5,201 | $393,700 | $221,800 | $171,900 |
| 2018 | $5,082 | $373,700 | $216,200 | $157,500 |
| 2017 | $4,934 | $345,500 | $188,000 | $157,500 |
| 2016 | $4,511 | $313,500 | $156,000 | $157,500 |
| 2015 | $4,423 | $313,500 | $156,000 | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map