NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $721,270 - $759,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,728 Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 25, 2023

Current estimated payment $5,138 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Two Heating Systems
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of July 2023

Outstanding 3 bed/2.5 bath Townhome situated in sought after West Pine Court, in the heart of the CWE! Enter through your tiled foyer with custom living room window seat- plus recessed lighting and crown molding throughout. Follow the hardwoods past a large formal dining area into the centrally located kitchen featuring stainless appliances, granite countertops, pantry & large center island. Curl up next to the gas fireplace, or continue through the double-wide sliding glass doors into the private backyard. Upstairs, the primary bedroom hosts an en-suite bathroom with LVP flooring, double sinks, cast iron clawfoot tub & separate rain head shower PLUS a large walk-in w/custom closet organizers. Completing the second floor are two additional bedrooms, side-by-side laundry and gorgeous full hall bathroom. A finished lower level provides extra living space & direct access to the 2-car garage. Custom wood shutters throughout and hidden dual HVAC systems. WPC offers a pool and landscaping!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jonathan Minerick

HomeCoin.com License #2021047910 Listed on: 05/15/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Angela carapella

Nettwork Global License #2015024145

Nettwork Global

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 2,182 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 22 x 99

HOA Fees

  • $296 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick or Stone Mason

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Partially Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • 15 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3892-00-0502-0

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

2,182 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$296 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Condo/Coop/Villa
  • Type: Condo
  • Style: 2 Story
  • Style Description: Townhouse
  • Municipality Township: St. Louis City
  • Unit Location: City
  • Age: 24
  • Ownership: Private
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Fireplace Type: Gas
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Living Area: 2728.00
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedrooms: 3.00
  • Square Footage: 2200
  • Square Footage Below Grade: 528
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Number Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick/Stone Msn Pred

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 296
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Total Number of Units: 15.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adams Elem.
  • Junior High School: Fanning Middle Community Ed.
  • School District: St. Louis City
  • Senior High School: Roosevelt High

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 22 x 99
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2182
  • Acres: 0.0501

Tax Info

  • Taxes Paid: 10301
  • Taxes Paid Year: 2023
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3892-00-0502-0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 15, 2023
Closed on
Jul 25, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Charles Gregory and Johnson Emily Jean
List Price
$789,000
Views
143
Current Estimated Value
$738,757

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.97%
Original Mortgage
$508,986
Outstanding Balance
$495,071
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,686

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 5, 2017
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Chaski Adams H Douglas and Chaski Adams Hilda
Bought by
Johnson Charles Gregory and Onufer Emily Jean
Seller's Agent
Amy Howell Mittelstadt
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
Buyer's Agent
Sue Eidsness
Equity Missouri LLC
List Price
$630,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.81%
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Interest Rate
4.04%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Alferman Tiffanie -- Continental Title
Johnson Charles Gregory $620,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alferman Tiffanie $508,986
Previous Owner Johnson Charles Gregory $620,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/25/2023 07/25/23 Sold -- -- --
06/09/2023 06/09/23 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2023 06/09/23 Price Changed $759,000 -3.8% $278 / Sq Ft
05/15/2023 05/15/23 For Sale $789,000 +25.2% $289 / Sq Ft
02/28/2018 02/28/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/30/2017 12/30/17 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2017 11/05/17 For Sale $630,000 -- $257 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,774 $125,820 $2,110 $123,710
2024 $10,150 $118,820 $2,110 $116,710
2023 $10,150 $118,820 $2,110 $116,710
2022 $9,664 $109,180 $2,110 $107,070
2021 $9,651 $109,180 $2,110 $107,070
2020 $8,962 $102,180 $2,110 $100,070
2019 $8,961 $102,180 $2,110 $100,070
2018 $7,742 $85,790 $2,110 $83,680
2017 $7,618 $85,790 $2,110 $83,680
2016 $7,371 $82,370 $2,110 $80,260
2015 $6,703 $82,370 $2,110 $80,260
2014 $7,247 $82,370 $2,110 $80,260
2013 -- $89,210 $2,110 $87,100

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS23027253

MARIS MLS

APN: 3892-00-0502-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.