10 W Pine St Stockton, CA 95204
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,909
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 W Pine St, Stockton, CA 95204 and is currently estimated at $459,327, approximately $240 per square foot. 10 W Pine St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, El Dorado Elementary School, and Cleveland Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Dixon Doyle and Dixon Deeann P
Bought by
Dixon Doyle Quentin and Dixon Deeann P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Doyle Quentin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,717 | $306,770 | $95,322 | $211,448 |
| 2024 | $3,657 | $300,755 | $93,453 | $207,302 |
| 2023 | $3,573 | $294,859 | $91,621 | $203,238 |
| 2022 | $3,513 | $289,078 | $89,825 | $199,253 |
| 2021 | $3,374 | $283,411 | $88,064 | $195,347 |
| 2020 | $3,439 | $280,506 | $87,162 | $193,344 |
| 2019 | $3,423 | $275,006 | $85,453 | $189,553 |
| 2018 | $3,359 | $269,615 | $83,778 | $185,837 |
| 2017 | $3,179 | $264,330 | $82,136 | $182,194 |
| 2016 | $3,237 | $259,147 | $80,526 | $178,621 |
| 2014 | $2,446 | $200,000 | $60,000 | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map