10 Waterview Point Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,718
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Waterview Point, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $321,980, approximately $118 per square foot. 10 Waterview Point is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2025
Sold by
Affemann Lana and Affemann Ryan Michael
Bought by
Affemann Lana and Wallace Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,623
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,357
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Affemann Lana | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Affemann Lana | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,461 | $290,100 | $84,000 | $206,100 |
| 2024 | $3,003 | $261,100 | $84,000 | $177,100 |
| 2023 | $3,124 | $257,100 | $84,000 | $173,100 |
| 2022 | $2,792 | $225,600 | $78,000 | $147,600 |
| 2021 | $2,650 | $203,200 | $72,000 | $131,200 |
| 2020 | $2,420 | $195,200 | $66,000 | $129,200 |
| 2019 | $2,371 | $191,200 | $66,000 | $125,200 |
| 2018 | $2,354 | $179,600 | $66,000 | $113,600 |
| 2017 | $2,321 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,321 | $179,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,321 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,246 | $174,400 | $66,500 | $107,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map