8 Waterview Point Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $346,948
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Waterview Point, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $342,237, approximately $199 per square foot. 8 Waterview Point is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Vick Jesse H
Bought by
Austin Karson Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,841
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,396
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2019
Sold by
Mcntire David Leroy and Mcntire Anna Mae
Bought by
Vick Jesse H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,407
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Karson Andrew | $237,000 | Closing Edge Title Llc | |
| Vick Jesse H | $205,000 | Priority Title & Escrow Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Austin Karson Andrew | $237,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vick Jesse H | $209,407 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,152 | $350,700 | $84,000 | $266,700 |
| 2024 | $3,608 | $313,700 | $84,000 | $229,700 |
| 2023 | $3,551 | $306,100 | $84,000 | $222,100 |
| 2022 | $3,142 | $266,300 | $78,000 | $188,300 |
| 2021 | $2,832 | $217,900 | $72,000 | $145,900 |
| 2020 | $2,574 | $207,600 | $66,000 | $141,600 |
| 2019 | $2,515 | $202,800 | $66,000 | $136,800 |
| 2018 | $2,459 | $187,800 | $66,000 | $121,800 |
| 2017 | $2,423 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,423 | $187,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,423 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,243 | $174,100 | $66,500 | $107,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map