10 Winding Ln Wilmington, DE 19809
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $366,388
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Winding Ln, Wilmington, DE 19809 and is currently estimated at $325,847, approximately $231 per square foot. 10 Winding Ln is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Harlan (David W. ) Elementary School, Pierre S. Dupont Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
Oasis Realty Inv Group Llc
Bought by
Alexander Brandi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,204
Outstanding Balance
$293,560
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$32,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Golden Betty L and Golden Gary M
Bought by
Oasis Realty Investment Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2012
Sold by
Pnc Bank National Association
Bought by
Golden Gary M and Golden Betty L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,300
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2012
Sold by
Benningfield Earl R and Benningfield Carole A
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,300
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Brandi | $270,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Oasis Realty Investment Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Golden Gary M | $140,411 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $105,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alexander Brandi | $314,204 | |
| Previous Owner | Golden Gary M | $112,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,464 | $324,000 | $58,300 | $265,700 |
| 2024 | $2,223 | $58,400 | $11,700 | $46,700 |
| 2023 | $2,031 | $58,400 | $11,700 | $46,700 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $58,400 | $11,700 | $46,700 |
| 2021 | $2,066 | $58,400 | $11,700 | $46,700 |
| 2020 | $2,066 | $58,400 | $11,700 | $46,700 |
| 2019 | $2,333 | $58,400 | $11,700 | $46,700 |
| 2018 | $253 | $58,400 | $11,700 | $46,700 |
| 2017 | $1,943 | $58,400 | $11,700 | $46,700 |
| 2016 | $1,943 | $58,400 | $11,700 | $46,700 |
| 2015 | $1,787 | $58,400 | $11,700 | $46,700 |
| 2014 | $1,786 | $58,400 | $11,700 | $46,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map