10 Woodsman Rd Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,220 - $421,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Woodsman Rd, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $412,805, approximately $201 per square foot. 10 Woodsman Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Kendall Ryan M
Bought by
Kendall Ryan M and Kendall Jasmine Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2016
Sold by
The Endicott Living Trust
Bought by
Kendall Ryan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,580
Outstanding Balance
$190,989
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$221,816
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kendall Ryan M | -- | None Available | |
| Kendall Ryan M | $244,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kendall Ryan M | $239,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,471 | $378,700 | $90,000 | $288,700 |
| 2024 | $4,293 | $373,300 | $90,000 | $283,300 |
| 2023 | $4,050 | $349,100 | $90,000 | $259,100 |
| 2022 | $3,673 | $311,300 | $80,000 | $231,300 |
| 2021 | $3,710 | $288,700 | $75,000 | $213,700 |
| 2020 | $3,347 | $269,900 | $75,000 | $194,900 |
| 2019 | $3,210 | $258,900 | $75,000 | $183,900 |
| 2018 | $3,170 | $257,400 | $75,000 | $182,400 |
| 2017 | $3,286 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,054 | $238,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,054 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,985 | $234,000 | $75,000 | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map