10 Wren Ct Middletown, NJ 07748
New Monmouth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $969,000 - $1,191,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Wren Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748 and is currently estimated at $1,050,431, approximately $461 per square foot. 10 Wren Ct is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Nut Swamp Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and Middletown - South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Parziale John
Bought by
Larsen Eric and Chmielewski Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,203
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$933,228
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen Eric | $407,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larsen Eric | $326,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,287 | $1,028,000 | $591,300 | $436,700 |
| 2024 | $10,769 | $868,500 | $439,800 | $428,700 |
| 2023 | $10,769 | $619,600 | $311,000 | $308,600 |
| 2022 | $11,708 | $578,800 | $285,000 | $293,800 |
| 2021 | $11,708 | $562,900 | $285,000 | $277,900 |
| 2020 | $11,900 | $556,600 | $285,000 | $271,600 |
| 2019 | $11,722 | $555,000 | $285,000 | $270,000 |
| 2018 | $11,357 | $524,100 | $285,000 | $239,100 |
| 2017 | $10,977 | $516,800 | $285,000 | $231,800 |
| 2016 | $10,516 | $493,500 | $285,000 | $208,500 |
| 2015 | $10,539 | $493,400 | $285,000 | $208,400 |
| 2014 | $10,816 | $494,100 | $285,000 | $209,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map