104 Fish Hawk Dr Middletown, NJ 07748
New Monmouth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $940,926 - $1,232,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,378
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Fish Hawk Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748 and is currently estimated at $1,045,232, approximately $439 per square foot. 104 Fish Hawk Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Nut Swamp Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and Middletown - South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,106 | $828,500 | $597,000 | $231,500 |
| 2024 | $13,070 | $796,700 | $541,200 | $255,500 |
| 2023 | $13,070 | $752,000 | $483,300 | $268,700 |
| 2022 | $11,207 | $609,200 | $349,000 | $260,200 |
| 2021 | $10,900 | $538,800 | $307,400 | $231,400 |
| 2020 | $11,062 | $517,400 | $291,200 | $226,200 |
| 2019 | $10,900 | $516,100 | $291,200 | $224,900 |
| 2018 | $10,956 | $505,600 | $291,200 | $214,400 |
| 2017 | $10,340 | $486,800 | $278,900 | $207,900 |
| 2016 | $10,768 | $505,300 | $302,600 | $202,700 |
| 2015 | $10,385 | $486,200 | $283,600 | $202,600 |
| 2014 | $10,452 | $477,500 | $274,100 | $203,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map