10 Wyman Ln Strafford, NH 03884
Estimated Value: $672,878 - $878,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Wyman Ln, Strafford, NH 03884 and is currently estimated at $761,220, approximately $321 per square foot. 10 Wyman Ln is a home located in Strafford County with nearby schools including Strafford School and Coe-Brown Northwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
100 Browning Llc
Bought by
Dooda Jonathan H and Dooda Amanda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$301,831
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$459,389
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Brownstone Ests Llc
Bought by
Waldron Gerald T and Waldron Heidi M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dooda Jonathan H | $430,000 | -- | |
| Waldron Gerald T | $31,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dooda Jonathan H | $344,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,771 | $443,900 | $72,100 | $371,800 |
| 2023 | $8,274 | $443,900 | $72,100 | $371,800 |
| 2022 | $7,604 | $443,900 | $72,100 | $371,800 |
| 2021 | $8,194 | $443,900 | $72,100 | $371,800 |
| 2020 | $7,539 | $293,900 | $51,900 | $242,000 |
| 2019 | $5,192 | $221,200 | $51,900 | $169,300 |
| 2018 | $1,226 | $51,900 | $51,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,103 | $51,900 | $51,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,396 | $64,000 | $64,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,482 | $64,000 | $64,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,452 | $64,000 | $64,000 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,432 | $64,000 | $64,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map