100 615th Ave Sabula, IA 52070
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $309,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 615th Ave, Sabula, IA 52070 and is currently estimated at $269,299, approximately $140 per square foot. 100 615th Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Easton Valley Elementary School and Easton Valley Middle & High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,378 | $236,900 | $62,700 | $174,200 |
| 2024 | $2,378 | $220,800 | $62,700 | $158,100 |
| 2023 | $2,534 | $220,800 | $62,700 | $158,100 |
| 2022 | $2,418 | $182,400 | $62,700 | $119,700 |
| 2021 | $2,350 | $182,400 | $62,700 | $119,700 |
| 2020 | $2,350 | $171,000 | $60,700 | $110,300 |
| 2019 | $2,316 | $168,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,054 | $168,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,548 | $185,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,638 | $185,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,638 | $185,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,388 | $185,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map