100 7th Ave Brooklyn, MD 21225
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $410,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 7th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225 and is currently estimated at $365,324, approximately $253 per square foot. 100 7th Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Belle Grove Elementary School, Brooklyn Park Middle School, and North County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Gast Robert M
Bought by
Cook Leslie P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Spanomanolis Emmanuel Dinos
Bought by
Gast Robert M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1995
Sold by
Lemaster Ernest A
Bought by
Spanomanolis Emmanuel D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
8.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Leslie P | $209,900 | -- | |
| Gast Robert M | $55,000 | -- | |
| Spanomanolis Emmanuel D | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spanomanolis Emmanuel D | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Cook Leslie P | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,330 | $316,800 | $103,900 | $212,900 |
| 2024 | $3,330 | $300,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,227 | $284,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,003 | $268,400 | $92,200 | $176,200 |
| 2020 | $2,845 | $242,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,790 | $229,500 | $92,200 | $137,300 |
| 2018 | $2,327 | $229,500 | $92,200 | $137,300 |
| 2017 | $2,722 | $229,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $243,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $243,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $243,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map