107 7th Ave Brooklyn, MD 21225
Estimated Value: $248,479 - $286,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 7th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225 and is currently estimated at $264,370, approximately $193 per square foot. 107 7th Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Belle Grove Elementary School, Brooklyn Park Middle School, and North County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
Rolka Martin J
Bought by
Rolka Martin J and Rolka Meredeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1997
Sold by
Abbott Ronald F
Bought by
Rolka Martin J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rolka Martin J | -- | -- | |
| Rolka Martin J | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rolka Martin J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,342 | $215,900 | $103,900 | $112,000 |
| 2024 | $2,342 | $205,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,266 | $196,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,106 | $186,100 | $92,200 | $93,900 |
| 2020 | $1,993 | $172,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $547 | $165,800 | $92,200 | $73,600 |
| 2018 | $1,664 | $164,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,857 | $162,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $160,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map