101 7th Ave Brooklyn, MD 21225
Estimated Value: $256,200 - $312,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 7th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225 and is currently estimated at $293,050, approximately $178 per square foot. 101 7th Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Belle Grove Elementary School, Brooklyn Park Middle School, and North County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Markov Sharon M
Bought by
Markov Sharon M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1999
Sold by
Caperoon Michael D
Bought by
Caperoon Sharon M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1987
Sold by
Gallion Marie E
Bought by
Caperoon Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
10.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markov Sharon M | -- | None Available | |
| Caperoon Sharon M | -- | -- | |
| Caperoon Michael D | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caperoon Michael D | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,580 | $245,800 | $103,900 | $141,900 |
| 2024 | $2,580 | $234,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,498 | $222,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,323 | $210,600 | $92,200 | $118,400 |
| 2020 | $2,199 | $194,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,160 | $186,300 | $92,200 | $94,100 |
| 2018 | $1,888 | $186,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,050 | $186,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $186,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $186,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map