100 Albert Ave Exeter, CA 93221
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Albert Ave, Exeter, CA 93221 and is currently estimated at $357,065, approximately $219 per square foot. 100 Albert Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Sierra View Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2022
Sold by
Kemp Velma
Bought by
Velma Eulene Kemp Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Dudek Peter
Bought by
Kemp J W and Kemp Velma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1993
Sold by
Coffman Terry L
Bought by
Kemp J W and Kemp Velma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velma Eulene Kemp Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Kemp J W | -- | -- | |
| Kemp J W | $93,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kemp J W | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,656 | $158,070 | $50,988 | $107,082 |
| 2024 | $1,656 | $154,972 | $49,989 | $104,983 |
| 2023 | $1,612 | $151,934 | $49,009 | $102,925 |
| 2022 | $1,577 | $148,956 | $48,049 | $100,907 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $146,035 | $47,107 | $98,928 |
| 2020 | $1,544 | $144,538 | $46,624 | $97,914 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $141,704 | $45,710 | $95,994 |
| 2018 | $1,429 | $138,926 | $44,814 | $94,112 |
| 2017 | $1,413 | $136,202 | $43,935 | $92,267 |
| 2016 | $1,356 | $133,532 | $43,074 | $90,458 |
| 2015 | $1,341 | $131,526 | $42,427 | $89,099 |
| 2014 | $1,341 | $128,950 | $41,596 | $87,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map