100 Becker Ave N Sebeka, MN 56477
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $166,608
Studio
--
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Becker Ave N, Sebeka, MN 56477 and is currently estimated at $142,152, approximately $153 per square foot. 100 Becker Ave N is a home located in Wadena County with nearby schools including Sebeka Elementary School and Sebeka Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,738 | $159,600 | $5,200 | $154,400 |
| 2024 | $1,738 | $113,300 | $3,500 | $109,800 |
| 2023 | $1,614 | $89,200 | $3,500 | $85,700 |
| 2022 | $1,326 | $97,400 | $3,500 | $93,900 |
| 2021 | $1,240 | $73,000 | $3,500 | $69,500 |
| 2020 | $1,148 | $64,400 | $3,500 | $60,900 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $57,100 | $3,500 | $53,600 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $61,000 | $3,500 | $57,500 |
| 2017 | $72 | $50,800 | $3,500 | $47,300 |
| 2016 | $706 | $32,634 | $3,234 | $29,400 |
| 2015 | $660 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map