9 N Becker Ave Sebeka, MN 56477
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $153,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,291
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 N Becker Ave, Sebeka, MN 56477 and is currently estimated at $143,348, approximately $111 per square foot. 9 N Becker Ave is a home located in Wadena County with nearby schools including Sebeka Elementary School and Sebeka Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2025
Sold by
Edwards Owen and Edwards Anja
Bought by
Brown Beverly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,495
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,147
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
Sold by
Brown Teresa
Bought by
Edwards Owen and Edwards Anja
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,277
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Berg Marilyn
Bought by
Brown Teresa and Whitfield Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
Messer Ashley
Bought by
Berg Marilyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2015
Sold by
Berg Marilyn Marilyn
Bought by
Messer Ashley Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,900
Interest Rate
3.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Asn
Bought by
Berg Marilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,810
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2007
Sold by
Carlson-Long Deborah L and Long Jeremy O
Bought by
Kluenenberg Ann S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Beverly | $145,000 | -- | |
| Edwards Owen | $90,000 | -- | |
| Brown Teresa | -- | None Available | |
| Berg Marilyn | -- | None Available | |
| Messer Ashley Ashley | $56,900 | -- | |
| Berg Marilyn | -- | None Available | |
| Kluenenberg Ann S | $76,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Beverly | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Owen | $83,277 | |
| Previous Owner | Messer Ashley Ashley | $52,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Berg Marilyn | $38,810 | |
| Previous Owner | Kluenenberg Ann S | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,518 | $147,300 | $10,600 | $136,700 |
| 2024 | $1,518 | $103,500 | $7,200 | $96,300 |
| 2023 | $716 | $82,000 | $7,200 | $74,800 |
| 2022 | $536 | $85,000 | $7,200 | $77,800 |
| 2021 | $574 | $62,200 | $7,200 | $55,000 |
| 2020 | $530 | $63,700 | $7,200 | $56,500 |
| 2019 | $588 | $57,000 | $7,200 | $49,800 |
| 2018 | $536 | $65,300 | $7,200 | $58,100 |
| 2017 | $78 | $55,700 | $7,200 | $48,500 |
| 2016 | $738 | $39,298 | $3,234 | $36,064 |
| 2015 | $690 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map