314 1st St NW Sebeka, MN 56477
Estimated Value: $125,924 - $157,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 1st St NW, Sebeka, MN 56477 and is currently estimated at $139,231, approximately $135 per square foot. 314 1st St NW is a home with nearby schools including Sebeka Elementary School and Sebeka Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2018
Sold by
Skalisky Bruce E
Bought by
Skalisky Michael G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skalisky Michael G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,226 | $127,500 | $11,400 | $116,100 |
| 2024 | $1,226 | $90,100 | $7,600 | $82,500 |
| 2023 | $1,000 | $72,100 | $7,600 | $64,500 |
| 2022 | $940 | $68,300 | $7,600 | $60,700 |
| 2021 | $1,034 | $53,000 | $7,600 | $45,400 |
| 2020 | $956 | $55,600 | $7,600 | $48,000 |
| 2019 | $988 | $49,700 | $7,600 | $42,100 |
| 2018 | $434 | $52,700 | $7,600 | $45,100 |
| 2017 | $135 | $44,600 | $7,600 | $37,000 |
| 2016 | $1,358 | $34,300 | $7,350 | $26,950 |
| 2015 | $1,378 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map