100 Cimarron Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,554 - $573,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Cimarron Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $546,889, approximately $338 per square foot. 100 Cimarron Dr is a home with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Williams Beverly J
Bought by
Miller Joyce M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,368
Interest Rate
6.78%
Estimated Equity
$467,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Reed Barry S and Reed Carolyn Y
Bought by
Williams Beverly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,900
Interest Rate
10.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Joyce M | $262,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Williams Beverly J | $137,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Joyce M | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Beverly J | $95,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,252 | $387,780 | $103,406 | $284,374 |
| 2024 | $6,051 | $380,178 | $101,379 | $278,799 |
| 2023 | $6,630 | $372,725 | $99,392 | $273,333 |
| 2022 | $7,034 | $365,418 | $97,444 | $267,974 |
| 2021 | $6,102 | $358,254 | $95,534 | $262,720 |
| 2020 | $6,129 | $354,582 | $94,555 | $260,027 |
| 2019 | $5,977 | $347,630 | $92,701 | $254,929 |
| 2018 | $6,090 | $340,815 | $90,884 | $249,931 |
| 2017 | $6,109 | $334,133 | $89,102 | $245,031 |
| 2016 | $5,677 | $327,582 | $87,355 | $240,227 |
| 2015 | $4,956 | $273,000 | $60,000 | $213,000 |
| 2014 | $3,869 | $248,000 | $57,000 | $191,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map