446 Whitney Ave Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,000 - $591,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 Whitney Ave, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $509,345, approximately $385 per square foot. 446 Whitney Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Partridge Reynolds and Partridge Jeanne H
Bought by
Martinez Abimael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,257
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$382,088
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Partridge Reynolds and Partridge Jeanne H
Bought by
Partridge Reynolds and Partridge Jeanne H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1993
Sold by
Partridge Reynolds and Partridge Jeanne H
Bought by
Partridge Reynolds and Partridge Jeanne H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Abimael | $330,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Partridge Reynolds | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Partridge Reynolds | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Partridge Reynolds | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Abimael | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Partridge Reynolds | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Martinez Abimael | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,799 | $469,181 | $92,412 | $376,769 |
| 2024 | $6,799 | $459,982 | $90,600 | $369,382 |
| 2023 | $6,462 | $450,964 | $88,824 | $362,140 |
| 2022 | $6,565 | $442,123 | $87,083 | $355,040 |
| 2021 | $6,112 | $423,400 | $46,000 | $377,400 |
| 2020 | $5,463 | $365,000 | $43,000 | $322,000 |
| 2019 | $5,633 | $383,000 | $49,000 | $334,000 |
| 2018 | $4,778 | $333,000 | $46,000 | $287,000 |
| 2017 | $4,443 | $315,000 | $47,000 | $268,000 |
| 2016 | $3,265 | $260,000 | $39,000 | $221,000 |
| 2015 | $3,980 | $259,000 | $39,000 | $220,000 |
| 2014 | $3,741 | $219,000 | $33,000 | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map