116 Encerti Ave Vallejo, CA 94589
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,578/month
Highlights
- Central Heating
- Ceiling Fan
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Charming 2-Bedroom Starter Home in Vallejo! Discover this cozy single-family residence at 116 Encerti Ave, Vallejo, CA. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 full bath in 888 sq ft of living space, this 1947-built gem offers tremendous potential for personalization and updates. Situated on a generous ~4,800 sq ft lot, prime ADU potential, ideal for adding an accessory dwelling unit to generate rental income or accommodate extended family (buyer to verify with City of Vallejo), providing ample outdoor space in a convenient West Vallejo location with easy access to highways, shopping, and amenities. Priced competitively to close, this property is ideal for first-time buyers, investors, or those seeking a project with strong upside in a growing market. Don't miss this opportunity schedule your showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1947
Lot Details
- 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Washer and Dryer Hookup
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,034 | $261,694 | $91,023 | $170,671 |
| 2024 | $4,034 | $256,564 | $89,239 | $167,325 |
| 2023 | $3,951 | $251,535 | $87,490 | $164,045 |
| 2022 | $3,694 | $246,604 | $85,775 | $160,829 |
| 2021 | $3,612 | $241,770 | $84,094 | $157,676 |
| 2020 | $3,623 | $239,292 | $83,232 | $156,060 |
| 2019 | $3,509 | $234,600 | $81,600 | $153,000 |
| 2018 | $3,282 | $230,000 | $80,000 | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $1,361 | $66,560 | $23,167 | $43,393 |
| 2016 | $790 | $65,256 | $22,713 | $42,543 |
| 2015 | $780 | $64,276 | $22,372 | $41,904 |
| 2014 | $770 | $63,018 | $21,934 | $41,084 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $419,999 | -3.4% | $468 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Price Changed | $434,999 | -1.1% | $485 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | For Sale | $440,000 | -- | $491 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $230,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | $52,500 | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | $26,500 | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Grant Deed | $27,000 | First American | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $195,500 | Commercial | |
| Previous Owner | $100,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $54,000 | No Value Available |
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 326008872
APN: 0052-032-280
- 144 Hogan Ave
- 116 Hogan Ave
- 1011 Loyola Way
- 0 Antioch Dr
- 137 Hastings Ave
- 242 College Ave
- 431 Gonzaga Ave
- 355 Parkview Terrace Unit 7
- 355 Parkview Terrace Unit B9
- 355 Parkview Terrace Unit A-8
- 301 Baylor Dr
- 4301 Sonoma Blvd
- 631 Inverness Dr
- 475 Whitney Ave
- 1333 N Camino Alto None Unit 114
- 1333 N Camino Alto Unit 130
- 1333 N Camino Alto Unit 273
- 1333 N Camino Alto Unit 248
- 1333 N Camino Alto Unit 149
- 203 Baylor Dr Unit 11
- 322 Pecan St
- 420 Phoenix Cir Unit SI ID1304931P
- 1333 N Camino Alto Unit 239
- 1333 N Camino Alto Unit F
- 424 Corcoran Ave
- 154 Richardson Dr
- 1101 N Camino Alto
- 165 Oddstad Dr Unit 3
- 151 Marquette Ave
- 771 Quartz Ln
- 2401 Broadway St
- 117 Granite Ct
- 120 Lainey Ct
- 123 David Ct