100 Clover Dr Monaca, PA 15061
Estimated Value: $232,531 - $259,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,128
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Clover Dr, Monaca, PA 15061 and is currently estimated at $246,883, approximately $116 per square foot. 100 Clover Dr is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Center Grange Primary School, Todd Lane Elementary School, and Central Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2017
Sold by
Frankenberry Margaret
Bought by
Frankenberry Wilbur R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Frankenberry Wilbur S and Frankenberry Margaret D
Bought by
Frankenberry Wilbur R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Kurtz August F
Bought by
Frankenberry Wilbur S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,874
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,009
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frankenberry Wilbur R | -- | None Available | |
| Frankenberry Wilbur R | -- | None Available | |
| Frankenberry Wilbur S | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frankenberry Wilbur S | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,482 | $86,650 | $18,050 | $68,600 |
| 2024 | $2,779 | $86,650 | $18,050 | $68,600 |
| 2023 | $2,945 | $27,800 | $5,400 | $22,400 |
| 2022 | $2,738 | $27,800 | $5,400 | $22,400 |
| 2021 | $2,738 | $27,800 | $5,400 | $22,400 |
| 2020 | $2,620 | $27,800 | $5,400 | $22,400 |
| 2019 | $2,620 | $27,800 | $5,400 | $22,400 |
| 2018 | $2,504 | $27,800 | $5,400 | $22,400 |
| 2017 | $2,504 | $27,800 | $5,400 | $22,400 |
| 2016 | $2,331 | $27,800 | $5,400 | $22,400 |
| 2015 | $617 | $27,800 | $5,400 | $22,400 |
| 2014 | $617 | $27,800 | $5,400 | $22,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map