100 Cox St Indianola, MS 38751
Estimated Value: $70,801 - $154,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Cox St, Indianola, MS 38751 and is currently estimated at $114,950, approximately $77 per square foot. 100 Cox St is a home with nearby schools including Rosser Early Learning Center, A.W. James Elementary School, and Moorhead Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2023
Sold by
Jackson Arnold
Bought by
Jackson Arnold L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Arnold L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,415 | $8,017 | $525 | $7,492 |
| 2024 | $1,415 | $8,017 | $525 | $7,492 |
| 2023 | $1,398 | $8,017 | $525 | $7,492 |
| 2022 | $1,405 | $8,017 | $525 | $7,492 |
| 2021 | $1,226 | $7,227 | $525 | $6,702 |
| 2020 | $1,215 | $7,227 | $525 | $6,702 |
| 2019 | $839 | $7,227 | $525 | $6,702 |
| 2018 | $827 | $7,227 | $525 | $6,702 |
| 2017 | $801 | $6,975 | $525 | $6,450 |
| 2016 | $801 | $6,975 | $525 | $6,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,726 | $525 | $6,201 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,726 | $525 | $6,201 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,468 | $525 | $6,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map