100 Custer Trail Cary, NC 27513
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,695 - $673,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,454
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Custer Trail, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $642,674, approximately $261 per square foot. 100 Custer Trail is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Laurel Park Elementary, Salem Middle, and Green Hope High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Kinne Morgan J and Kinne Debra B
Bought by
Kikendall Thomas Reed and Kikendall Judith Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,320
Outstanding Balance
$234,956
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$407,718
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1992
Bought by
Kinne Morgan J and Kinne Debra B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kikendall Thomas Reed | $368,000 | None Available | |
| Kinne Morgan J | $174,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kikendall Thomas Reed | $294,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,016 | $582,848 | $215,000 | $367,848 |
| 2024 | $4,907 | $582,848 | $215,000 | $367,848 |
| 2023 | $3,819 | $379,149 | $128,000 | $251,149 |
| 2022 | $3,677 | $379,149 | $128,000 | $251,149 |
| 2021 | $3,603 | $379,149 | $128,000 | $251,149 |
| 2020 | $3,622 | $379,149 | $128,000 | $251,149 |
| 2019 | $3,868 | $359,428 | $120,000 | $239,428 |
| 2018 | $3,630 | $359,428 | $120,000 | $239,428 |
| 2017 | $3,488 | $359,428 | $120,000 | $239,428 |
| 2016 | $3,436 | $359,428 | $120,000 | $239,428 |
| 2015 | $2,997 | $302,351 | $76,000 | $226,351 |
| 2014 | $2,826 | $302,351 | $76,000 | $226,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map