100 Downey Rd Tecopa, CA 92389
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $366,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Downey Rd, Tecopa, CA 92389 and is currently estimated at $199,114, approximately $191 per square foot. 100 Downey Rd is a home with nearby schools including Death Valley High Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Hogan Herbert Ray and The Harbert R Hogan Family Tru
Bought by
Fisher James E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2014
Sold by
Hogan Herbert R
Bought by
Hogan Herbert Ray
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher James E | $85,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company | |
| Hogan Herbert Ray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $934 | $92,005 | $37,884 | $54,121 |
| 2024 | $934 | $90,202 | $37,142 | $53,060 |
| 2023 | $916 | $88,434 | $36,414 | $52,020 |
| 2022 | $462 | $86,700 | $35,700 | $51,000 |
| 2021 | $462 | $50,000 | $25,000 | $25,000 |
| 2020 | $378 | $42,428 | $21,214 | $21,214 |
| 2019 | $378 | $41,616 | $20,808 | $20,808 |
| 2018 | $370 | $40,800 | $20,400 | $20,400 |
| 2017 | $362 | $40,000 | $20,000 | $20,000 |
| 2016 | $874 | $91,213 | $24,400 | $66,813 |
| 2015 | $860 | $89,844 | $24,034 | $65,810 |
| 2014 | $843 | $88,085 | $23,564 | $64,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map