Seller's Agent in 2025
OWN Real Estate
KW Advisors
(650) 280-8888
1 in this area
365 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $581,000 - $766,000
Beautifully updated 4-bd, 3-ba home in the sought-after Glen Cove community. Spanning 1,935 sqft on a 15,684 sqft lot. High ceilings & large windows flood the space w. natural light, complemented by luxury dark flooring & recessed lighting. Cozy fireplace adds warmth, while the chefs kitchen boasts granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry. The open dining area is perfect for entertaining. Dedicated laundry room adds convenience. Ground-floor guest bed and renovated bath provide privacy for visitors or multi-generational living. Upstairs, find 2 spacious guest beds, a stylish renovated bath, and a grand primary suite with a soaking tub, stall shower, dual vanities, and a walk-in closet. The backyard features a stone patio, custom gazebo, and planter boxes, with ADU potential. A 2-car garage, new water heater offer peace of mind and fresh interior & exterior paint. Near Glen Cove Waterfront Park, shopping, dining, and easy freeway accessdont miss this move-in-ready gem!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeger Lindsey M | $720,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Jeger Lindsey M | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Gutierrez Zenaida | $630,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Gutierrez Zenaida | $630,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Clarke Justin W | $305,000 | None Available | |
| Polymathic Properties Inc | $219,000 | None Available | |
| Hames T Scott | -- | -- | |
| Hames T Scott | -- | -- | |
| Hames Gina | -- | First American Title Co Mari | |
| Hames Gina | $405,000 | First American Title Co Mari | |
| Ong Alexander E | $270,000 | First American Title Co Mari | |
| Woods Mabel | $556,500 | -- | |
| Woods Mabel | $348,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Messer David C | $200,000 | North American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jeger Lindsey M | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Zenaida | $566,935 | |
| Previous Owner | Clarke Justin W | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hames Gina | $384,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Woods Mabel | $347,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Messer David C | $160,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | Sold | $720,000 | +0.3% | $372 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | For Sale | $718,000 | +14.0% | $371 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $630,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/25/2024 10/25/24 | Sold | $630,000 | -8.7% | $326 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/12/2024 09/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/22/2024 08/22/24 | For Sale | $689,999 | -- | $357 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,523 | $630,000 | $180,000 | $450,000 |
| 2024 | $5,523 | $368,211 | $102,613 | $265,598 |
| 2023 | $5,231 | $360,992 | $100,601 | $260,391 |
| 2022 | $5,136 | $353,915 | $98,630 | $255,285 |
| 2021 | $5,023 | $346,977 | $96,697 | $250,280 |
| 2020 | $5,049 | $343,420 | $95,706 | $247,714 |
| 2019 | $4,908 | $336,687 | $93,830 | $242,857 |
| 2018 | $4,611 | $330,087 | $91,991 | $238,096 |
| 2017 | $4,421 | $323,616 | $90,188 | $233,428 |
| 2016 | $3,835 | $317,271 | $88,420 | $228,851 |
| 2015 | $3,783 | $312,506 | $87,092 | $225,414 |
| 2014 | $3,633 | $306,385 | $85,386 | $220,999 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
OWN Real Estate
KW Advisors
(650) 280-8888
1 in this area
365 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Henry Jeger
Jeger Real Estate, Henry
(415) 407-2119
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Diana Carcamo
Christie's Intl RE Sereno
(510) 409-8609
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Lisa Doyle
Christie's Intl RE Sereno
(925) 855-4046
1 in this area
265 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Al Ortega
Intero Real Estate Services
(650) 465-1212
1 in this area
56 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81999851
APN: 0079-431-170
Ask me questions while you tour the home.