104 Foulkstone Way Vallejo, CA 94591
Glen Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $672,203 - $751,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Foulkstone Way, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $718,801, approximately $391 per square foot. 104 Foulkstone Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Glen Cove Elementary, Jesse M. Bethel High School, and Vallejo Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,133 | $431,663 | $176,837 | $254,826 |
| 2024 | $6,133 | $423,200 | $173,370 | $249,830 |
| 2023 | $5,818 | $414,903 | $169,971 | $244,932 |
| 2022 | $5,728 | $406,769 | $166,640 | $240,129 |
| 2021 | $5,602 | $398,794 | $163,373 | $235,421 |
| 2020 | $5,638 | $394,706 | $161,698 | $233,008 |
| 2019 | $5,484 | $386,968 | $158,528 | $228,440 |
| 2018 | $5,154 | $379,381 | $155,420 | $223,961 |
| 2017 | $4,946 | $371,943 | $152,373 | $219,570 |
| 2016 | $4,373 | $364,651 | $149,386 | $215,265 |
| 2015 | $4,315 | $359,175 | $147,143 | $212,032 |
| 2014 | $4,157 | $352,140 | $144,261 | $207,879 |
Source: Public Records
Map