100 E Main St Branford, CT 06405
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $604,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,686
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 E Main St, Branford, CT 06405 and is currently estimated at $546,679, approximately $203 per square foot. 100 E Main St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Francis Walsh Intermediate School, Branford High School, and East Shoreline Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2006
Sold by
Liguori Guilio and Liguori Anna
Bought by
Acevedo Marcelo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,900
Interest Rate
6.7%
Estimated Equity
$317,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2001
Sold by
Household Rlty Corp
Bought by
Liguori Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1995
Sold by
White Theresa
Bought by
Ardito Frances S and Ardito Lewis D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,165
Interest Rate
9.19%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acevedo Marcelo | $395,000 | -- | |
| Liguori Anna | $180,000 | -- | |
| Ardito Frances S | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ardito Frances S | $395,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ardito Frances S | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ardito Frances S | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ardito Frances S | $46,165 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,615 | $309,100 | $71,200 | $237,900 |
| 2024 | $6,078 | $199,400 | $60,000 | $139,400 |
| 2023 | $5,960 | $199,400 | $60,000 | $139,400 |
| 2022 | $5,872 | $199,400 | $60,000 | $139,400 |
| 2021 | $5,872 | $199,400 | $60,000 | $139,400 |
| 2020 | $5,767 | $199,400 | $60,000 | $139,400 |
| 2019 | $5,730 | $197,100 | $60,000 | $137,100 |
| 2018 | $5,645 | $197,100 | $60,000 | $137,100 |
| 2017 | $5,611 | $197,100 | $60,000 | $137,100 |
| 2016 | $5,403 | $197,100 | $60,000 | $137,100 |
| 2015 | $5,308 | $197,100 | $60,000 | $137,100 |
| 2014 | $5,558 | $211,800 | $60,000 | $151,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map