Estimated Value: $218,000 - $534,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,932
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 E Mockingbird Ln, Crane, MO 65633 and is currently estimated at $324,161, approximately $167 per square foot. 100 E Mockingbird Ln is a home with nearby schools including Crane Elementary School and Crane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2022
Sold by
Swearingen Family Trust
Bought by
Swearingen Jack and Swearingen Dolores J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swearingen Jack | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,018 | $21,590 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,016 | $21,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,016 | $21,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,010 | $21,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,023 | $21,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,016 | $21,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $21,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,015 | $21,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $21,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $993 | $21,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $990 | $21,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $993 | $21,430 | $0 | $0 |