Estimated Value: $75,713 - $116,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E Mockingbird Ln, Crane, MO 65633 and is currently estimated at $96,428, approximately $103 per square foot. 106 E Mockingbird Ln is a home with nearby schools including Crane Elementary School and Crane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2024
Sold by
Medlin Barbara Sue
Bought by
Roger Medlin Family Trust and Medlin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roger Medlin Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $177 | $3,710 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $176 | $3,710 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $176 | $3,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $175 | $3,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $177 | $3,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $176 | $3,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $149 | $3,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $149 | $3,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $149 | $3,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $109 | $2,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $109 | $2,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $110 | $2,360 | $0 | $0 |