Estimated Value: $80,927 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,720
Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 E Monroe Ave, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $120,482, approximately $44 per square foot. 100 E Monroe Ave is a home with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1966
Bought by
Wesleyan Church
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wesleyan Church | $6,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $507 | $6,441 | $1,437 | $5,004 |
| 2023 | $487 | $6,441 | $1,437 | $5,004 |
| 2022 | $495 | $5,751 | $1,283 | $4,468 |
| 2021 | $506 | $5,751 | $1,283 | $4,468 |
| 2019 | $874 | $9,310 | $4,780 | $4,530 |
| 2018 | $885 | $9,310 | $4,780 | $4,530 |
| 2017 | $898 | $9,522 | $4,889 | $4,633 |
| 2016 | $937 | $9,310 | $4,780 | $4,530 |
| 2015 | $596 | $6,298 | $4,911 | $1,387 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,130 | $4,780 | $1,350 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map