Estimated Value: $82,000 - $128,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E Monroe Ave, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $101,844, approximately $101 per square foot. 104 E Monroe Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Yocom David E and Yocom Karen S
Bought by
Lockard Eldon and Lockard Sugeiri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,578
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$7,734
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Casey State Bank
Bought by
Yocom David E and Yocom Karen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2000
Sold by
Yocom David E and Yocom Karen S
Bought by
Lockard Eldon and Lockard Sugeiri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lockard Eldon | $120,000 | Accommodation | |
| Yocom David E | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Lockard Eldon | $120,000 | Holsapple-Miller Sarah B |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lockard Eldon | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yocom David E | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lockard Eldon | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $880 | $11,188 | $2,591 | $8,597 |
| 2023 | $847 | $11,188 | $2,591 | $8,597 |
| 2022 | $860 | $9,989 | $2,313 | $7,676 |
| 2021 | $879 | $9,989 | $2,313 | $7,676 |
| 2019 | $905 | $9,642 | $2,313 | $7,329 |
| 2018 | $849 | $8,925 | $2,475 | $6,450 |
| 2017 | $861 | $9,127 | $2,531 | $6,596 |
| 2016 | $898 | $8,925 | $2,475 | $6,450 |
| 2015 | $868 | $9,170 | $2,543 | $6,627 |
| 2014 | $872 | $8,925 | $2,475 | $6,450 |
| 2013 | $872 | $9,040 | $2,390 | $6,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map