Estimated Value: $103,000 - $225,000
5
Beds
--
Bath
2,389
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Monroe Ave, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $145,074, approximately $60 per square foot. 201 E Monroe Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Hickox Earl and Hickox Monna
Bought by
Bolin Troy D and Bolin Laura L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Hickox Earl and Hickox Monna
Bought by
Rich Amy J and Hickox Earl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,100
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Rich Amy J
Bought by
Hickox Earl and Hickox Monna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,100
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolin Troy D | -- | Attorney | |
| Rich Amy J | -- | None Available | |
| Hickox Earl | $77,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hickox Earl | $73,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $433 | $5,502 | $3,417 | $2,085 |
| 2023 | $416 | $5,502 | $3,417 | $2,085 |
| 2022 | $423 | $4,913 | $3,051 | $1,862 |
| 2021 | $432 | $4,913 | $3,051 | $1,862 |
| 2019 | $417 | $4,814 | $3,051 | $1,763 |
| 2018 | $2,252 | $29,525 | $3,615 | $25,910 |
| 2017 | $2,282 | $30,195 | $3,697 | $26,498 |
| 2016 | $2,384 | $29,525 | $3,615 | $25,910 |
| 2015 | $2,303 | $30,334 | $3,714 | $26,620 |
| 2014 | $2,248 | $29,525 | $3,615 | $25,910 |
| 2013 | $2,248 | $29,305 | $3,495 | $25,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map