NOT LISTED FOR SALE

100 E Willow Cir Calera, AL 35040

Estimated Value: $239,000 - $264,976

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,878 Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 16, 2022

Last sale price $255,250 $136 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,459 / mo

41 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2022

Beautiful 3 bedrooms (potentially 4)/ 3 bathroom home is located in a great community just minutes from I-65. The home features a fireplace, large fenced backyard, double vanities in master bathroom, luxury vinyl plank flooring, lots of closet space, 2 car garage, plenty of parking, and so much more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandy Pate

RealtySouth - Chilton II Listed on: 10/07/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,002

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,002

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

8,886 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Down Payment Assistance: Yes
  • Down Payment Assistance URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/GALMLS/1334770?w=PubMLS
  • Living Area: 1452
  • Legal Description: SUB DIVISON1: MARENGO SECTOR 1 MAP BOOK: 22 PAGE: 123 SUB DIVISON2: MAP BOOK: 00 PAGE: 000 PRIMARY BLOCK: SECONDARY BLOCK: PRIMARY LOT: 35 SECONDARY LOT: METES AND BOUNDS:
  • Number Levels: 1-Story
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Year Built Description: Existing
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1997

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bay Window, Security System
  • Fireplace Details: Brick (FIREPL), Gas Starter
  • Fireplace Location: Den (FIREPL)
  • Fireplace Type: Gas (FIREPL)
  • Floors: Tile Floor, Vinyl
  • Number Fireplaces: 1
  • Windows Treatments: All
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Garden Tub, Linen Closet, Separate Shower, Tub/Shower Combo, Walk-In Closets
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Concatenated Rooms: |Den1|Kitchen1|DiningRoom1|MasterBR1|MasterBath1|Bedroom1|Bedroom1|FullBath1|FullBathB|DenB|OfficeB|
  • Room 1: Den/Family, On Level: 1
  • Room 2: Kitchen, On Level: 1
  • Room 3: Dining Room, On Level: 1
  • Room 4: Master Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 5: Master Bath, On Level: 1
  • Room 6: Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 7: Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 8: Full Bath, On Level: 1
  • Room 9: Full Bath, On Level: B
  • Room 10: Den/Family, On Level: B
  • Room 11: Office/Study, On Level: B
  • Basement Rooms: Den/Family (LVL BSMT), Full Bath (LVL BSMT), Office/Study (LVL BSMT)
  • Rooms Level 1: Bedroom (LVL 1), Den/Family (LVL 1), Dining Room (LVL 1), Full Bath (LVL 1), Kitchen (LVL 1), Master Bath (LVL 1), Master Bedroom (LVL 1)
  • Basement Style: Full Basement
  • Basement Style II: Both Fin and Unfin
  • Basement Style III: Concrete Block
  • Kitchen Countertops: Laminate
  • Kitchen Equipment: Dishwasher Built-In, Microwave Built-In, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric
  • Attic Type: Pull-Down
  • Basement Finished Sq Ft: 426
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1452

Exterior Features

  • Construction: 1 Side Brick, Brick Over Foundation, Siding-Other
  • Decks: Yes
  • Decks Type: Open (DECK)
  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard, Porch
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Water Heater: Gas (WTRHTR)

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Entry Location: Side
  • Number Total Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Basement Parking, Driveway Parking

Utilities

  • Heating: Central (HEAT), Electric (HEAT)
  • Cooling: Central (COOL), Electric (COOL)
  • Sewer/Septic System: Connected
  • Water: Public Water
  • HVAC Area: 1878

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 286230000050000

Tax Info

  • Tax District: CALERA
  • Annual Tax: 2002

Listed on
Oct 7, 2022
Closed on
Dec 16, 2022
List Price
$279,900
Sold Price
$255,250
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,650
-8.81%
Current Estimated Value
$251,994

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,256
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.38%
Original Mortgage
$250,626
Outstanding Balance
$233,917
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$18,077

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 3, 2013
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
List Price
$149,500
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-6.35%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.61%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Ingram Randall L and Ingram Donna J
Bought by
Means James W and Means Minda M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$10,850
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 1998
Sold by
Scotch Building & Development Company In
Bought by
Ingram Randall L and Ingram Donna J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,250
Interest Rate
6.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
Morengo Building & Development Inc
Bought by
Scotch Building & Development Co Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
7.23%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jones Tyrone $255,250 None Listed On Document
Bragg Timothy E $140,000 None Available
Means James W $131,500 --
Ingram Randall L $120,340 --
Scotch Building & Development Co Inc $17,300 Land Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jones Tyrone $250,626
Previous Owner Means James W $10,850
Previous Owner Ingram Randall L $96,250
Previous Owner Scotch Building & Development Co Inc $84,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/16/2022 12/16/22 Sold $255,250 -3.6% $136 / Sq Ft
10/27/2022 10/27/22 Price Changed $264,900 -1.9% $141 / Sq Ft
10/21/2022 10/21/22 Price Changed $269,900 -3.6% $144 / Sq Ft
10/07/2022 10/07/22 For Sale $279,900 +99.9% $149 / Sq Ft
08/01/2013 08/01/13 Sold $140,000 -6.4% $99 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/27/2013 07/27/13 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2013 06/03/13 For Sale $149,500 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Alabama MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,385 $25,640 $0 $0
2024 $1,385 $25,640 $0 $0
2023 $2,210 $40,920 $0 $0
2022 $2,002 $37,080 $0 $0
2021 $1,828 $33,860 $0 $0
2020 $1,728 $32,000 $0 $0
2019 $1,697 $31,420 $0 $0
2017 $1,723 $31,900 $0 $0
2015 $1,659 $30,720 $0 $0
2014 $797 $14,760 $0 $0

Source: Greater Alabama MLS

MLS Number: 1334770

Greater Alabama MLS

APN: 28-6-23-0-000-050-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.