104 E Willow Cir Calera, AL 35040
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $264,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,612
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E Willow Cir, Calera, AL 35040 and is currently estimated at $249,992, approximately $155 per square foot. 104 E Willow Cir is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Calera Elementary School, Calera Intermediate School, and Calera Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2023
Sold by
Jones Gary Curtis
Bought by
Jones Kelly Waters
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,585
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2021
Sold by
Jones Paulette
Bought by
Jones Kelly Waters and Jones Gary Curtis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Scotch Building & Development Co Inc
Bought by
Jones Paulette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Kelly Waters | $500 | -- | |
| Jones Kelly Waters | $149,000 | None Available | |
| Jones Paulette | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History