NOT LISTED FOR SALE

105 E Willow Cir Calera, AL 35040

Estimated Value: $253,000 - $289,000

Studio
1 Bath
1,725 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 105 E Willow Cir, Calera, AL 35040 and is currently estimated at $264,643, approximately $153 per square foot. 105 E Willow Cir is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Calera Elementary School, Calera Intermediate School, and Calera Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Foster James C and Foster Karla A
Bought by
Holman Kevin L and Holman April
Current Estimated Value
$264,643

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,664
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$171,979

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Mcgarvey Todd and Mcgarvey Angela
Bought by
Foster James C and Foster Karla A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,435
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Mcgarvey Angela
Bought by
Mcgarvey Todd

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,435
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2000
Sold by
Mcgarvey Angela
Bought by
Mcgarvey Todd

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,435
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details